Patenting process
[…] There are ...13.3 Additional fee for divisional applications. Regarding the additional fee payable as part of the filing fee for divisional applications of second or subsequent generations filed on or after 1 April 2014, see A‑IV, 1.4.1.1 and the notice from the EPO dated 8 January 2014, OJ EPO 2014, A22. Rule 38 (4) Art. 2 (1), item 1b, RFees. Previous ...Apr 27, 2023 · Patents to plants, which are stable and reproduced by asexual reproduction, and not a potato or other edible tuber reproduced plant, are provided for by Title 35 United States Code, Section 161 which states: "Whoever invents or discovers and asexually reproduces any distinct and new variety of plant, including cultivated sports, mutants ...

4.14 Registered trade marks. 5. Drawings. 6. Sequence listings. 7. Prohibited matter.